Cracovia Club Management Committee

The Club’s Committee manages its operational activities, votes on matters relating to membership, expenditure, approval of projects etc. The Committee members are involved in Club’s bookkeeping, and volunteer their time in running of the bar and restaurant. Office bearers and Committee members are being elected during Club AGM every two years.

Current Committee
Office Bearers of the Club 1950-2014
Photo Gallery
Current Committee

Cracovia Club Committee 2017 – 2019

  • President - Barbara Dudek
  • Vice President - Jolanta Kacperek
  • Deputy Vice President – Marek Wojtasik
  • Secretary - Nina Balicka
  • Deputy Secretary - Andrzej Lewandowski
  • Treasurer - Nina Michor
  • Deputy Treasurer – Anna Klimek

Committee Members

  • Lidia Lewandowska
  • Elżbieta Wojtasik
  • Stanisław Michor
  • Zbigniew Balicki
  • Piotr Dudek
  • Ryszard Kacperek
  • Tadeusz Ochman
  • Zenon Kurzecki
  • Jan Mokrzycki – hon.członek zarządu
Office Bearers of the Club 1950-2014
YearPresidentSecretaryTreasurer
1950Stanislaw KarbowyPasachowiczLeon Morawski
1951Stanislaw KarbowyZbigniew KaluzynskiS. Piotrowski
1952Stanislaw KarbowyJanusz SmendaWojciech Romanczuk
1953Eugeniusz RewenkoRymerWojciech Romanczuk
1954Jerzy SofulakEugeniusz RewenkoWojciech Romanczuk
1955S. PiotrowskiEugeniusz MusialP. Szydlowski
1956Edward FehlauerJan KapuscikFranciszek Cwetsch
1957Stanislaw KarbowyEugeniusz MusialFranciszek Cwetsch
1958Antoni PodolakRyszard ZarzyckiAntoni Kowalewicz
1959Stanislaw KarbowyRyszard ZarzyckiAntoni Kowalewicz
1960Stanislaw KarbowyZbigniew DomanskiAntoni Kowalewicz
1961Tadeusz StolarskiStanislaw KarbowyStefan Sydoruk
1962Stanislaw KarbowyAntoni KowalewiczStefan Sydoruk
1963Stanislaw KarbowyW. SzydlowskiTadeusz Dobrowolski
1964Stanislaw KarbowyTadeusz SzczyglakTadeusz Dobrowolski
1965Stanislaw KarbowyRyszard ZarzyckiBetty Wuzik
1966Stanislaw KarbowyJanusz SmendaWalenty Gasiorowski
1967Stanislaw KarbowyFranciszek CwetschWalenty Gasiorowski
1968Stanislaw KarbowyFranciszek CwetschWalenty Gasiorowski
1969Stanislaw KarbowyFranciszek CwetschWalenty Gasiorowski
1970Jan GalasFranciszek CwetschAlfons Polakiewicz
1971Janusz SmendaFranciszek CwetschAlfons Polakiewicz
1972Janusz SmendaFranciszek CwetschAlfons Polakiewicz
1973Janusz SmendaFranciszek CwetschAlfons Polakiewicz
1974Janusz SmendaFranciszek CwetschWitold Sedzimir
1975Janusz SmendaFranciszek CwetschJerzy Lis
1976Stanislaw KarbowyEdward BudeJerzy Lis
1977Stanislaw KarbowyZbigniew KaluzynskiJanina Cwetsch
1978Janusz SmendaFranciszek CwetschJanina Cwetsch
1979Janusz SmendaFranciszek CwetschJanina Cwetsch
1980Janusz SmendaFranciszek CwetschJanina Cwetsch
1981Janusz SmendaBazyli MarcinkiewiczStanislaw Michalak
1982Stanislaw MichalakM. VukojevichAlfons Polakiewicz
1983Stanislaw MichalakM. VukojevichAlfons Polakiewicz
1984Stanislaw MichalakEdward BudeAlfons Polakiewicz
1985Stanislaw MichalakW. SzydlowskiAlfons Polakiewicz
1986Jan GalasM. VukojevichW. Szydlowski
1987Stanislaw MichalakRoger GolosPeter Durczak
1988Stanislaw MichalakDanuta DrozdDavid Golos
1989Elzbieta SzczepanikDanuta DrozdStanislaw Karbowy
1990Elzbieta SzczepanikDanuta DrozdStanislaw Karbowy
1991Elzbieta SzczepanikDanuta DrozdBazyli Marcinkiewicz
1992Elzbieta SzczepanikDanuta DrozdUrszula Wybraniec
1993Stanislaw KarbowyDanuta DrozdUrszula Wybraniec
1994Elzbieta SzczepanikDanuta DrozdUrszula Wybraniec
1995Elzbieta SzczepanikDanuta DrozdTed Warlik
1996Elzbieta SzczepanikDanuta DrozdLeszek Czekaj
1997Wojciech SolnickiMaria KuczborskaEmilia Gaca
1998Wojciech SolnickiH. Lewicka-KlonowskiEmilia Gaca
1999Wojciech SolnickiMalgorzata SolnickaKrzysztof Szczucki
2000Wojciech SolnickiMalgorzata SolnickaDanuta Grzelak
2001Krzysztof SzczuckiNina BalickaAndrzej Trzmielak
2002Krzysztof SzczuckiNina BalickaAndrzej Trzmielak
2003Krzysztof SzczuckiNina BalickaAndrzej Trzmielak
2004Krzysztof SzczuckiNina BalickaAndrzej Trzmielak
2005Krzysztof SzczuckiMarianna OchmanAndrzej Trzmielak
2006Tadeusz OchmanKrzysztof SzczuckiAndrzej Trzmielak
2007Eugeniusz MoskaNina BalickaAndrzej Trzmielak
2008Eugeniusz MoskaNina BalickaAndrzej Trzmielak
2009Eugeniusz MoskaNina BalickaNina Michor
2010Eugeniusz MoskaNina BalickaNina Michor
2011Jolanta KacperekNina BalickaNina Michor
2012Jolanta KacperekNina BalickaNina Michor
2013Jolanta KacperekNina BalickaNina Michor
2014Jolanta KacperekNina BalickaNina Michor
Photo Gallery

Come Visit Us

Cracovia Club Inc.

375 Marshall Road
Bennett Springs 6063 WA
Australia

Opening Hours

Friday from 18.00 to 22.00
Saturday from 17.00 to 21.00
Sunday from 13.00 to 20.00